Dr. Leroy Thomas Jackson
Dr. Leroy Jackson

Dr. Leroy Jackson

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 43 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1477633980

Dr. Leroy Jackson M.D.

Endocrinologist

He is located at 3205 Churchland Boulevard in Chesapeake, VA 23321. Can help patients with the following: Addison's Disease, Bone Loss, General Care, Hypercalcemia, Metabolic Syndrome, Obesity. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1477633980. Appointment can be made via the phone number (757) 484-7822. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Leroy Thomas Jackson, being an endocrinologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Leroy Jackson.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Achondroplasia
  • Acute Pain
  • Addison's Disease
  • Amyloidosis
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Bone Loss
  • Carcinoid Tumor
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cushing's Syndrome
  • Cystitis
  • Diabetes
  • Diabetes Insipidus (DI)
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 1
  • Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 2
  • Diabetic Neuropathy
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fertility
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Goiter
  • Graves' Disease
  • Growth Hormone Imbalance
  • Gynecomastia
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hypercalcemia
  • Hyperglycemia
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyperparathyroidism
  • Hyperthyroidism
  • Hypocalcemia
  • Hypoglycemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Hypoparathyroidism
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Insulin Resistance (IR)
  • Low Testosterone
  • Metabolic Syndrome
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Cancer
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Thyroiditis
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Vitamin D Deficiency
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Procedures Performed by Dr. Leroy Jackson

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $2104
Medtronic $1984
Janssen $1830

Other

Food and Beverage $12979
Travel and Lodging $1608

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated practices

Legacy Care
2901 South Lynnhaven Road
Virginia Beach, 23452 VA
(757) 536-2246
Virginia Endocrinology Research, LLC
3205 Churchland Boulevard
Chesapeake, 23321 VA
(757) 966-4520

Looking for more Endocrinologists?

Here are endocrinologists in Virginia you may want to explore.

Michele R. Hamrick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Diabetes and Endocrine Clinic, 2nd Floor, Suite 2100 415 Ray C. Hunt Dr. Charlottesville, 22903, VA
Dr. Christina Michele Wagner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 348 Browns Hill Court Midlothian, 23114, VA
Dr. Maria Gabriela Suarez Lopez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1168 First Colonial Road Suite 300 Virginia Beach, 23454, VA
Dr. Anthony L. McCall
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Lee Street Charlottesville, 22908, VA
Dr. Melissa J. Schoelwer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Battle Building 1204 W. Main St. Charlottesville, 22903, VA
Dr. Elizabeth Briggs Jenkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 855 West Brambleton Avenue Norfolk, 23510, VA
Dr. Linda P. Powers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 514 West Atlantic Street South Hill, 23970, VA
Dr. William S. Evans
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 415 Ray C Hunt Drive Charlottesville, 22903, VA
Dr. Kamran Rasul
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1802 Braeburn Drive Salem, 24153, VA
Dr. David Howell Lasseter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 713 Volvo Parkway Chesapeake, 23320, VA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Leroy Thomas Jackson have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Leroy Thomas Jackson is affiliated with Legacy Care. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Leroy Thomas Jackson treat?

Dr. Leroy Thomas Jackson provides treatment for Addison's Disease, Bone Loss, General Care, Hypercalcemia, Metabolic Syndrome, Obesity. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Leroy Thomas Jackson?

Dr. Leroy Thomas Jackson's office is located at 3205 Churchland Boulevard in Chesapeake, VA 23321.